題名:《真誥》降真詩研究

漢魏六朝文人創作的遊仙詩一向是文學史上重要的一環,其「藉遊詠仙」的模式與詩中仙境仙人的想像,多被視為文人對現實人生各種時空侷限無奈情緒的投射,所產生之假託幻想。而同樣以神仙信仰為主的道教也在此時成立,其經典中自有許多關於仙真題材的詩歌,卻因為流傳不廣而一直未得到應有的注意。如能兼顧文學家言及宗教家言,相信更可掌握中國仙詩之全貌及其文化意涵。 本文以東晉時期上清經派重要經典《真誥》一書中仙真降授的詩作為文本,分析其表現仙真列仙之趣常用的模式為: (一)先言仙界之樂,而後對特定學道者發出共修之邀請。 (二)先言仙界之樂,而後鼓勵學道者隱居山林,專心修練。詩中常用以表現仙界之樂的意象則有宮殿建築、天界活動之自由逍遙及仙真衣飾器物之鮮盛三種。 整體而言,《真誥》中之降真詩與文人遊仙詩的不同表現在三方面:(一)心態不同,奉道者信仰不移,或文人半信半疑的態度,會造成作品根本精神的差異。(二)目的不同,仙真降授詩歌之目的為傳教,文人則多是藉遊仙以達詠懷之目的。(三)敘述視角不同,仙真俯視污濁塵世,或文人仰望清淨天界的角度,當然也會使創作呈現不一樣的風貌。

Poems about immortals by Han, Wei and Six Dynasties poets have always been an important part of literary history, for the pattern of wandering and the imagination of the Wonderland and the fairy has been regarded as the reflections of the frustration that is caused by human’s limitations both in time and space in the real life. Taoism with the same gods-belief basis has been established at the same time, with its own poetry on the theme of the fairies in many Taoist classics. However, due to its less popularity people did not pay due attention to it. We will know more about immortal literature if the works of both poets and Taoists are seriously considered as a whole. This paper is based on Chen-kao-an important classic in Eastern Jin Dynasty. There are two common models in these poems: (A) First is the pleasures in the Wonderland, and then invitations are made by immortals to mortals. (B) First is the pleasures in the Wonderland, and then encouragements are given to the mortals by immortals. The pleasures in the Wonderland revealed in the poems are the buildings in the palaces, the freedom of the heaven and the fairy costume. Overall, the differences between the Taoist classic fairy poems and the literary poetry about immortals lie in three areas: (A) Different state of mind, unwavering faith, or doubtful about fairy thought will naturally result in the attitude of the fundamental spirit of the differences. (B) For different purposes, Taoists try to preach by these fairy poems. On the other hand, the poets write fairy poems to express their own feelings. (C) With different points of view, Taoists look down on the dirty world, but the poets look up to the heaven. Therefore, their styles are presently differently.