題名:管控人道救災軍事行動武裝力量的交戰規則研析

提  要 空軍2010年2月跨境支援海地震災的「慈航99專案」創造我國執行「境外軍事行動」的契機,而軍事行動並非僅止於「戰爭軍事行動」,「非戰爭軍事行動(military operation other than war)」的「人道救助/災害救濟(humanitarian assistance/disaster relief)」,亦是軍隊任務之一,而聯合國第63/139號「加強聯合國緊急人道主義援助的協調(strengthening of the coordination of emergency humanitarian assistance of the United Nations)」決議,也要求加強緊急人道主義援助方面的國際合作,但從事人道援助的同時,對於災難秩序、災民及物資安全,如何行使武裝力量,是一件重要的軍事課題。 軍隊在起草「人道救助/災害救濟」軍事行動交戰規則管控武裝力量時,先要思維攜帶武器的必要性,當地國同意,以及聯合國安理會決議、武裝部隊協定、備忘錄或國際條約等法律支持。而且須以「任務完成及自我防衛」兩大概念為中心,即使在賦予危急任務時,也都不限制自我防衛的最後底線。 所以充分學習交戰規則的運用,強化多國聯盟軍事行動的合作,可增添多面向軍事行動「依法用兵」建軍價值。

Abstract R.O.C. Air Force in February 2010 assistance Haiti's massive earthquake. The "Merciful 99 "operation is military operation in the foreign, that contains“military operation"and“military operation other than war-humanitarian assistance/disaster relief". Meanwhile, United Nations A/RES/63/139 "strengthening of the coordination of emergency humanitarian assistance of the United Nations", the resolution also called for the strengthening of emergency humanitarian assistance and international cooperation. However, on humanitarian assistance/disaster project, how to exercise forces, the military is an important issue. When force drafting Rules of Engagement (ROE)are: (a)Whether the carriage of weaponsis necessary and whether the host nation has given consent to do so. (b)The extent of any Status of Forces Agreement (SOFA), Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) or other international arrangement. Rules of Engagement is "mission complete" and "self-defence" as the center, even if danger, that does not limit the right of self-defense. ROC force should learn Rules of Engagement (ROE), and multinational operations of cooperation, which can add Multi military values of the“Use forces in accordance with the law".