題名:不同踝蹠屈角度下對平衡干擾及復平衡的影響

目的:探討不同足踝蹠曲角度,對運動員遭受到平衡干擾及恢復平衡能力的影響。方法:以30名男性為受測對象(24.3 ± 3.7歲),在實驗中,透過測力板系統測量受試者在各個不同踝蹠屈角度的動態站姿穩定性測試後,以測力板系統的Bioware軟體中的statistics功能做資料紀錄,以直線迴歸方程式及皮爾遜績差相關作統計分析,迴歸參數包括踝蹠屈角度及身體的搖擺角度及身體平衡恢復時間,顯著水準定於.05。結果:踝蹠屈角度參數和身體的搖擺角度參數,兩者之間呈現正比關係,即踝蹠屈角度增加時,身體的搖擺角度隨著增加(y = 2.10+ .048x, r = .83, p < .05);踝蹠屈角度參數和身體平衡恢復時間參數,兩者之間呈現正比關係,即踝蹠屈角度增加時身體恢復平衡時間有增長的趨勢(y = 1.58+ .015x, r = 0.87, p < .05)。結論:雖然足跟高的運動鞋在生物力學觀點能夠減輕足底與地面的衝擊效應(impact effect),但也會減弱運動員的平衡能力的控制能力。本文研究發現踝蹠屈角度愈大會增加身體搖晃角度及恢復時間變長影響平衡能力的表現。

Purpose: To investigate the effect of balance control on varied ankle plantar flexion angles. Methods: Thirty young athletes (age 24.3 ± 3.7 years old) were invited into this study.Three-dimensional force plate (AMTI, Co) associated with center of pressure analysis software (Bioware for AMTI) were used. Linear regression model was used to exam the statistical relationship between two investigated parameters that included body sway angle, recovery time of balance control, and ankle plantar flexion angles. Pearson correlation coefficient was used with significant level a = .05. Results: Results showed significant tendency between parameter of ankle plantar flexion angle and body sway angle. Increase of ankle plantar flexion angle caused increase of body sway angle (y = 2.10+ .048x, r = .83 p < .05). Additionally, result also showed that significant tendency between parameter of ankle plantar flexion angle and recovery time of balance control. Data demonstrated that increase of ankle plantar flexion angle caused increase of recovery time of balance control (y = 1.58+ .015x, r = .87, p < .05). Conclusions: Although high heel in sport shoes has biomechanical consideration for relief impact loading, this might decrease ability of balance control in athlete. This is based on evidence showing that large ankle plantar flexion angle significantly increases body sway angle and recovery time of resume balance control.