題名:桌球接發球技術的探討

本文旨在探討桌球接發球技術,基本上包括搓接、推 (撥)、擺短;晃接、挑打、拉接、攻打等技術,在實戰中,不是只會搓就行的,接發球技術的綜合特徵,為接發球戰術的實施提供了多樣的可能。 在桌球比賽中,如果要接好發球,首先是要對發球情況進行準確的判斷。其次,是採用正確回接技術,但對於一般選手而言,採用回接技術是單一性的,即只要準備了一種接發球技術去回接,而優秀選手一般會有兩種或以上技術去接發球,來應對較高技術的發球。由此可想而知,在比賽中,相對其它環節,如發球搶攻或相持球,接發球的難度昀大,因為,它完全受發球者的控制,對於發球者在技術上沒有任何限制的方法,大大增加了接發球的不可預測性,所以,不斷提高接發球的能力,合理地把所掌握的技術運用到接發球中,是迅速提高比賽實踐的關鍵。

This paper aims to discuss the techniques of receiving serves in table tennis, basically including pushes, blocks (flips), drop shots, unexpected flicks, lobs, drives, and smashes. In an actual table tennis game, pushes are not enough to deal with all kinds of serves. The complexity of the techniques of receiving serves leads to various possibilities of the practice of reception tactics. In a table tennis game, if we want to receive a serve well, we first have to make a correct judgment on it. Second, we have to use a correct technique to receive it. General players use only one technique to return the serves, but superior players, in general, use two or more techniques to receive to return more difficult ones. It is conceivable that in a table tennis game, in comparison with other techniques such as third-ball attack and rally, receiving serves is the most difficult because it is completely controlled by the server. There is no way to limit the skills of the server, and this greatly increases the unpredictability of receiving serves. Therefore, continuing to enhance the ability to receive serves and reasonably applying controllable techniques to receive serves are the keys to quickly upgrading the practice in the tournament.