題名:臺灣內部意識形態的重建及挑戰

中國大陸改革開放迄今,已卅餘年,目前已成為世界第二大經濟質量。這樣的成果,讓中共當局更有自信採取寬鬆而嚴謹的彈性原則來處理兩岸關係。胡溫體制,在國民黨失去政權之際,藉力使力地給予國民黨溫暖和支持。助人人助,國民黨在贏回政權時,亦因為國共已搭建的平台和互信,讓馬英九政府得以簽訂了兩岸首次文書簽署的「兩岸經濟協議」同時穩住了兩岸關係的正常發展。為了兩岸未來和穩定的發展,台灣內部統獨抗爭、族群對立的意識形態,以及漫無目標的「國家」認同,台灣歷史的定位,都成為馬英九必須匡正和引導正確方向的問題。台灣只有凝聚共同的意識,兩岸關係才能平穩發展,才會更上一個新平台和轉折點。

It's been thirty years since Mainland China's reform and opening up. Currently it has already become the second largest economic body in the world. Due to this consequence, the government of Mainland China has more confidence to deal with the relationship with Taiwan under more flexible structure, carefully but leaving more negotiable possibilities.The mutual understanding and trust was built between Taiwan and Mainland China when warming supports from the system of Hu Jin-Tao and Wen Jia-Bao during the period of KMT party was an out office. Therefore, it drives President Ma to sign the "Economic Cooperation Framework Agreement" when he took back the political power. It is the first time Taiwan and Mainland China have a solid agreement which keep providing stable environment for economic development.In order to ensure stable development between Taiwan and Mainland China in the future, the internal issue of fighting of dependent and independent, different ideologies of opposition groups, the confusion of "country" identity and the history position of Taiwan will still remain the targets and tasks that President Ma need to solve and guide people to the right way. Only with the general consensus in Taiwan, the relationship between Taiwan and Mainland China can go further to another level with new aspects.