題名:中國文字之應用初探--以測字作為輔導技巧之研究

測字是中國一門古老的學間,帶有若干的神秘性,當學生遭遇挫折峙,假如我們用正面說道理的方式,他們或許認為八股、老生常談;可是換一種方式,學生接納的可能性升高,畢竟人的力量還是會有所不逮。因此,中國傳統文字,不僅有圖象藝術之美,也具有人生哲理的智慧,它兼有多面向的功能。本篇研究以傳統中國文字學和中文的專業,結合輔導工作,針對崇右技術學院的學生,凡是遭遇挫折、或是有疑惑請由幫助的學生,為研究對象和成果;此外,從事國文教學的老師,也可以應用這項專業輔導技巧,讓求助者更相信你,而達到教學與輔導的目的。

Fortune-telling by character reading is an old theory with a flavor of mystery. When a student encounters difficulties and we try to help him by giving instruction, he may think that it is totally c1iché. But, if we adopt another approach, he may be more likely to accept our advice. After all, our ability cannot catch up with the unknown power. Thus, Chinese traditional words not only show beauty but also display the wisdom of life; in a word, it takes on multiple faces.This paper explores the results of incorporating guidance, Chinese etymology, and Chinese literature with the focus on students in Chung Yu Institute of Technology who face frustration and puzzle. In addition, teachers who teach Chinese should apply this technique of professional guidance so as to be more convincing and thus achieve the purpose of teaching and guiding.