題名:從HD理論解析孫子思想精義

「習慣領域」核心理論之ㄧ在於《智慧新境》一書所述的「習慣領域內涵」,也就是「實際領域、可達領域、可發概率、潛在領域」,我大膽用此理論解讀《孫子兵法》並將原書作了結構重整,把原書十三篇歸納為「十二勝道」四十六章,自認體系完備而易讀易懂。 透過HD理論架構探索《孫子兵法》核心理論,係源於以「道」為尊的「全勝思想」,其全書架構概為「道為主軸,利為核心,戰為手段,勝為目標,全為理想。」所有的戰爭指導都要基於正確的「道」(國家理念)為指導,以追求全勝共利為理想。歸納其「全勝」要義為則為「不戰而勝,勝而利全,益而害止,全及多領域,利兼全方位,益圖其長久,謀慮其深遠,重在潛效應。」終極理念是要人類與大自然的天地萬物「同利共益」。 探究《孫子》的全勝思想,可藉HD理論就其「用兵之法,全國為上」與「不戰而屈人之兵,善之善也」兩句經典名言作深度解析,將會發現全然不同的意境。他以「不戰而屈」為積極手段,達成「勝而兩全」的理想。所謂「不戰」,就潛在領域而言,其實是「無所不戰」,但此「戰」係指所有的非破壞性的直接戰爭手段而言;「全勝」則指「勝而能全,全及敵我」,因此,他的王道思想無愧為千古聖哲。 孫子不僅用於戰爭指導,其思維里則也可一體適用於所有決策與危機處理,本文謹列舉兩個史例作解析,一為梨園名劇「打金枝」,一為成語故事「曲突徙薪」,將如何運用「不戰而屈」手段達成「全勝」理念的危機處理過程,透過HD架構作一簡要解析,對有志於修習HD的同修而言,似可提供另一不同方式的學習方法。

One of the core concept of “Habitual Domain(HD)”is stated in Yu’s 《New State of Wisdom.》[2]HD contains actual domains (AD), reachable domains (RD), activation probability (AP) and potential domains (PD). Based on this HD main concept, the author explores and reexamines The “Art of War of Sun Tzu” and systematically restructures Sun Tzu’s original text into “Twelve Dao of Victory” in forty-six chapters, which can be easily read and undersyood. Exploring “《Art of War》by HD core concept, the author uncovers that Sun Tzu’s soul (core concepts) is: respecting Dao(道) and having victory in completeness. Sun Tzu’s book is structured as follows: Dao is the core objectives, war is a mean, victory is the goal, and completeness is the ideal. All guidance of wars must base on Dao (from the view of the nations), as to pursue the ideal of complete victory and mutual benefit. The complete victory means 「winning without war, winning and keeping benefits in wholeness, gaining benefit and stopping harmfulness for all people and domains of concerned, sharing lasting mutual benefit over all concerned, strategical thinking far and deep into potential domains.」The ultimate ideal is the harmony and mutual benefits of humans and all being of the great natures. To explore the concept of complete victory of Sun Tzu, we can use the HD concepts to analyze in depth the two key concepts: “In war, keeping the nations unharmed is the best. ”and “Conquering the enemy without a war is the best of the best. ” By so doing we can reach a totally different states of minds. His “Conquering without war” is a proactive mean to reach the ideal of “victory without harming any”. Here “without war” (in actual domains) indeed is “war on everything” (in potential domains), but “war” in the latter part means all non-destructive ways other than direct fighting. Complete victory means “victory without harm, both enemy and we are unharmed.” Therefore, his thoughts of Dao last for ever with those of the old sages. Sun Tzu’s work can be applied not only to wars, but also to all decision problems and crises. This article provides two historical examples for illustration. One is the famous play of “da-king-tzu” (打金枝), the other is the story of “曲突徙薪”. We explore the processes of dealing with the crises, using HD concepts and “conquer without war” to achieve “complete victory. ”This could provide a different way of learning for those interested in HD.