題名:杜甫與通識教育

盛唐偉大的社會寫實詩人杜甫,有著「詩史」、「詩聖」的稱號,對於社會現實、國家遭遇,有過於常人的感懷與體認。見君臣荒淫驕奢,長年開邊動武,以致民不聊生,導致安史之亂,國勢由盛轉衰,因而興起正義的怒吼,彼露大時代的離亂、悲痛,和自己靈魂深處的苦悶、憂思,終成不朽之史詩,感動人心,流傳千古。杜甫在大唐盛世文明教育下長大,又有優良的家學淵源,整個青壯年時代在開元年間度過。他同時代人的遠大抱負和活躍思想中獲得了進取的信心,從一代文化藝術的高度成就中汲取了豐富的營養,逐漸涵養發其獨特的人格特質。常言道:「人如其文,文如其人」,作品與作者的關係是緊密結合在一起的,詩人的人格、理念、信仰、生命的歷程、生活的經歷、與時代環境的脈動…等訊息,往往在作品中流露出來。本文論述杜甫的人格特質及詩風特色,所呈現出來深刻的意涵及精神,杜甫具有典型的儒者性格、博愛胸懷的思想、悲天憫人的情感,造就了具有人文精神的詩風特色,對今日學子在教育土所彰顯的意義,其人格典範、思想情感、心靈啟發精神作用都具有深刻意義,值得吾人思考及學習。

Du Fu, a great poet of social realism in the golden age of Tang Dynasty, had the titles of "history of poetry" and "sage of poetry;" for the real situation in the society and what the country encountered, he had deeper thoughts, and realization than ordinary people. Seeing the monarch and his subjects' dissipation, pride and extravagance, and using force at the border al1 the year round, so that people could not live in peace, resulting in the An-shi Rebellion, and the national strength's changing from prosperity to decline, in his poems, the roar of justice was aroused, revealing the great times' disorder, deep sorrow, his own depression in the depth of his soul and his worry; final1y these became immortal epic poems that touch people's hearts and that have been spread through al1 ages.Du Fu grew up under the civilization education of the flourishing age of Tang Dynasty, was from an excel1ent family of scholars, and his entire early adulthood and prime of life were during the Kaiyuan period. He got the confidence for keeping forging ahead from the great ambition and active thought of the contemporaries, absorbed abundant nutrition from the high achievement of literature and art in the generation, and his unique personality traits were cultivated gradual1y. As the saying goes, "a person's personality is just like what he writes; the writing of a person is just like his character;" the works and an author are closely related and combined, and the messages such as a poet's character, philosophy, belief, life course, experience in life, and the pulsation of the times and the environment, are usually revealed in the works.The research made the exposition on the deep meaning and spirit presenting from Du Fu's personality traits and poetic style features. Du Fu had typical temperament of a Confucian scholar, the thought with bosom of indiscriminate love, and the feelings of bemoaning the state of the universe and pitying the fate of mankind, accomplishing the poetic style features with humanistic spirit. As for its meaning manifesting in education for students nowadays, his being the apotheosis of personality, his thought and feelings, and the spiritual enlightenment have deep significance, and are worthwhile for us to think and learn.