題名:辛亥革命後中國海權思想的發展(1912~1936)

本文討論的是民國時期的海權思想。一般認為,民國時期的海權思想與海軍建設,因為受到國家分裂以及財政困窘的影響,始終沒有辦法產生突破性的影響。如果從現實面觀之,這些原因當然是制約海權思想發展的重要因素。但卻不能否認,在民國時期,海權思想仍有一定程度的發展。本文首先討論後世評價甚高的孫文的海權觀,主要從孫文的各項著作中,將其當時頗具前瞻性的海權思想抽離出來討論;其次討論蔣介石以及其他海軍將領的海權觀,主要鎖定在楊樹莊與陳紹寬兩位前後任的國民政府海軍部長。最後,本文還分析南京國民政府時期的一些海軍建設計劃,並探討計劃為何無法落實的制約因素。

This article aims to discuss the thought of sea power during the initial founding stage of the Republic of China. It is generally believed the thought of sea power and naval construction during the earliest stage of the Republic of China exerted no breakthrough influence due to the impact caused by secession and financial difficulties. If in view of the practical dimensions, these are certainly the critical factors to limit the development of sea power. However, it is undeniable during the earliest founding stage of the Republic of China, the thought of sea power was also developed to a certain extent after all. This article firstly discusses the concepts of sea power proposed by Sun, Yat-sen currently receives very high evaluating admiration. The concepts of sea power are mainly excerpted from the highly forward-looking thoughts of various literary works written by Sun Yat-sen for discussion. Secondly, this article also discusses the thought of sea power proposed by Chiang Kai-shek and other naval generals mainly focusing on the the Chief of the Navy from the KMT Government, Yang, Su-zhuang and Chen, Sao-kuang. Finally, this article also analyzes some naval construction plans during the period of Nanjing National Government and explores the factors to cause these plans unable to be materialized.