題名:世界頂尖男子桌球選手比賽技術之探討

本研究目的在探討世界頂尖男子桌球選手的比賽技術,以及探討桌球比賽技術對成績表現的預測效果,並比較我國與各國頂尖男子桌球選手比賽技術的差異性。本研究以代表各國參加亞運會、世界杯的18位優秀選手為研究對象,使用觀察法將所得資料以桌球三段技術評估法、逐步多元迴歸分析法、獨立樣本t檢定來進行分析。根據研究結果獲得以下結論:一、世界頂尖男子桌球選手的比賽技術指標在發球搶攻段得分率為不及格、在接發球搶攻段得分率為良好,在相持球段得分率為及格。二、桌球比賽技術中最能預測世界頂尖男子桌球選手成績表現的是發球搶攻的得分率、接發球搶攻段得分率、相持球段得分率。三、我國與各國頂尖男子桌球選手比賽技術並無顯著差異。

The purpose of this research is aimed to study the techniques usage status and to study the performance predictions by employing the techniques, and to compare the differences between our players and the excellent plays of other countries. The research targets are 13excellent female table tennis players in the Asian Game. The research scope includes those games they attended. The research tool is the techniques analysis chart and based on the observation method, the data collected are analyzed to authenticate the research assumption by three-part skill analysis in table tennis, stepwise regression, independent t test. The findings are as follows: I. As for the performance of using the techniques for the excellent female players, the scoring rate for the stage in serving the ball to attack is the highest, followed by the standoff stage and the stage in receiving the serve to attack; the usage rates for the stage in serving the ball to attack and the stage in receiving the serve to attack are highest, with the standoff stage secondly. 2. The best methods to predict the players' performance are the scoring rate for the stage in serving the ball to attack, the scoring rate for the standoff stage, the scoring rate for the stage in receiving the serve to attack.3. As for the difference between our players and the players of other countries in using the combined techniques, there is only significance in the scoring rate for the standoff stage (the excellent players of other countries>our excellent players); no obvious difference for other stages was noted.