題名:「護理之家服務品質滿意度量表」之信效度探析:以結構方程模式分析

背景與目的:本研究旨在發展中文版「護理之家服務品質滿意度量表」,並以結構方程模式檢驗其信效度。研究方法:本研究以台灣南部某護理之家住民家屬爲研究對象回收有效問卷共137 份,以結構方程模式進行統計分析。研究結果:本量表進行結構方程模式驗證,顯示包含「護理照護」、「設施照護與服務」、「飲食服務」與「舒適整潔」四因子結構。家屬對護理之家服務品質的滿意度,以護理照護的得分為最高;各構面皆達統計上顯著差異,不同的背景變項如性別,年齡及經濟條件均在各構面的表現均具顯著差異。結論與建議:本研究發現:一、中文版量表具四構面。二、不同背景民眾對護理之家服務品質滿意度有所差異。三、「長期照護機構服務品質量表」具有良好之信效度,未來可應用於提升護理之家的服務品質。

Background and Aims: Issues about long-term care institution are increasingly important in aging society. Therefore, to understand and study the service quality satisfaction in long-term care institutions are also the basis of establishing long-term care resources. The purposes of this study are to validate the construct validity and testify the reliability of the Chinese version of “Service Quality Satisfaction Scale in Nursing Home” with structural equation modeling for assessing of service quality satisfaction in nursing home. Methods: Cross-sectional design was conducted and one hundred and thirty two subjects were investigated with purposive sampling. Afterwards, confirmatory factor analysis with structural equation modeling and SPSS was used to testify the goodness-of-fit of the hypothesis measurement model. Results: The Chinese version of Service Quality Satisfaction Scale in Nursing Home, consisting of 12 items within a four-factor model, was confirmed with adequate reliability and validity. Four factors are included: Comfort and Cleanliness, Nursing, Food and Nutrition, and Facility for Caring Services. The most satisfaction in service quality amongst was nursing. The score for four subscales are statistically significant among different background groups, indicating our scale has good construct validity.Conclusion and recommendations: The confirmatory factor analysis conducted by structural equation model indicated that: 1. the scale with 12 items was confirmed as a four-factor structure as: comfort and cleanliness, nursing, food, and facility care and services. 2. There are significant differences between demographic background groups. 3. The scale had an appropriate reliability and validity. Health care managers in nursing home can utilize these subscales indicators to evaluate and improve the service quality in long-term care institutions. According to these results, we suggest that the further studies will analyze and utilize this developed scale and its research results to provide and promote the quality of service in long-term care institution.