題名:蔣介石與毛澤東國家觀下的體育思想

1949年以後國共兩黨分治臺灣與中國,兩黨具有以黨治國、領袖至上、思想統制的同質性,亦有黨的革命歷史與文化背景的差異性,加上兩黨競逐國際上中國正統政府的地位,三者造成兩黨對於國家定位、國家主權、國家政權、政權體制及人民權利等國家觀上的同異。而體育具有培育尚武衛國、規訓身體社會、認同民族國家、肯認國際名位的政治功能,蔣介石與毛澤東的國家觀應然展現在體育思想上。本研究從歷史文化背景及兩黨革命鬥爭經驗加以探討,分析與比較兩氏國家觀對體育思想內涵的影響。研究發現兩氏國家觀與其體育思想具一致性,兩黨的國家政策皆為黨領袖的政治目的服務,而非為保障人民的權力與福祉,因而兩黨的體育政策目標,對內注重尚武雪恥的鍛煉強身、全民國防,對外爭逐國際體壇會籍與競技外交。但因蔣介石「正視現實、尊重專家」的差異,臺灣則由國防體育走向「競技外交」與「全民體育」雙主軸;毛澤東「毀舊創新、思想至上」,中國走向犧牲慘烈的曲折道路,從全民鍛煉轉化為競技外交。

Chiang Kai-shek and Mao Ze-dong divided and ruled over Taiwan and China after 1949, homogeneity that both rule a country with the party, also have a difference of revolutionary history and culture background of the party, Two parties compete for the status of the orthodox government of China in the world, ones that cause two parties to national views making a reservation, such as state sovereignty, political system and people's right etc. And foster and store by martial arts to defend the country in sports, the spirit, training body, national approval, political function of the international diplomatic fame and position, the national's view of Chiang Kai-shek and Mao Ze-dong should be represented rightly on the sports thought. This research probes into historical culture background and revolutionary struggle experience, explain the fact forming and development of their country's views, and then analyze and compare to the influence on their policy goals of sports. We found the bipartisan national policies to serve party, but not power and happiness of ensuring the people, therefore the policy goal of bipartisan sports, on the whole people's national defense inwards, strive to chase membership of global sport and sports diplomacy. But Mao ask revolution, the highest thought with the difference of Chiang faces reality, respects experts, the mainland China moves towards the way to the unhappiness, from training sports turn into sports diplomacy blindly, but in Taiwan it move towards from national defense sports to sports diplomacy and the whole people the healthy.