題名:腳鬥士運動介紹與基本動作教學

腳鬥士運動起源於民間傳統遊戲“鬥雞”,屬於技擊類運動項目,運動型態主要是以單腳支撐利用身體或單膝攻擊對方的獨特形式,以往都是兒童及青少年以遊戲的方式在民間流傳,直到2005年由中國企業家吳彥達先生,選擇“鬥雞”遊戲盛行的武夷山地區進行該運動項目的推廣,並根據其運動特徵將其命名為「用腳進行競技搏鬥的勇士」簡稱:腳鬥士,英文名稱: JUDOSE。經過數年的發展腳鬥士已不再是簡單的遊戲,而已成為一項全新的競技運動項目,臺灣從2009年7月第一次組參訪團到中國就腳鬥士運動的推廣進行交流和研討;2012年2月臺灣首批腳鬥士運動教練及裁判培訓,在廈門集美大學完成受訓,目前臺灣腳鬥士相關組織協會也在籌備中,正準備積極的推廣腳鬥士運動。因此,本文藉由腳鬥士運動的介紹及基本動作教學,使各界對於腳鬥士運動有基礎的認識,並且,能進一步地來參與這項既傳統又現代的運動項目。

JUDOSE movement originated in the traditional folk game "cock-fighting, the martial art class sports movement patterns based on the single support body or knee attack each other's unique form of the past, children and young people to the way the game the folklore until 2005 by the Chinese entrepreneurs Wuyan Mr., select the "cockfighting" game prevailed Wuyi Mountain region for the promotion of the sport, and according to the motion characteristics named "Warriors with their feet to the competitive struggle" Abbreviation: JUDOSE, the English name: JUDOSE. Foot fighter after several years of development is no longer a simple game, only to become a new competitive sport from the first group to visit in July 2009 mission to China, Taiwan foot fighter movement to promote the exchange and discussion ; Taiwan first foot fighter sports coach and referee training in February 2012, in Xiamen Jimei University to complete training, foot warriors, the Society is also in preparation, is preparing actively to promote foot fighter movement. Therefore, by the introduction of the foot fighter movement and basic moves teaching, to enable the community understanding of the basis for the foot fighter movement, and further to participate in this traditional and modern sports.