題名:一位肺臟移植術後個案之護理經驗

本文描述一位支氣管擴張導致末期肺臟疾病個案,施行肺臟移植術後之加護護理經驗,護理期間為2010年6月29日至7月19日,筆者透過實際照護、觀察、會談及身體評估,以羅氏適應模式為評估指引,確立個案有呼吸道清除功能失效、潛在危險性感染及焦慮之護理問題。筆者在肺臟移植術後透過主動關懷與個案及家屬建立良好護病關係,並藉由教導執行正確肺部復健運動,使痰液排出進而維持呼吸道通暢,監測免疫抑制劑濃度並確實執行預防感染措施避免感染發生,鼓勵表達害怕感受並提供充足資訊使焦慮解除,個案終能在護理人員照顧陪伴及醫療團隊合作下,順利出院並勇敢面對術後復健之路。期許此寶貴護理經驗能對日後照顧此類病患,提供完整的照護經驗參考。

The article describes a postoperative nursing experience of a patient with bronchiectasis who underwent lung transplantation and was admitted into a surgical intensive care unit. Through clinical care, observations, interviews, physical examination and Roy's adaptive model, the author found that the patient suffered from several nursing problems, such as ineffective airway clearance, potential infection and anxiety. After providing attentive nursing care, the patient was discharged and faced his life of rehabilitation straightly. We are honored to share such a valuable experience with other professionals in this field.