題名:HBL教練領導風格之個案研究--以松山高中黃萬隆教練為例

教練是球隊的靈魂人物,其領導風格對球隊的球風與戰績影響至深,2011年三月松山高中完成HBL史上第一次三連霸,黃萬隆教練居功厥偉。本研究目的在探討黃萬隆教練籃球歷程、帶領松山高中籃球的領導經歷與風格養成。研究方法採用個案研究,透過相關文獻的彙整、人物訪談等方式所得資料後,進行整理、分析與歸納。研究結果依次說明黃萬隆教練籃球歷程、帶領松山高中籃球的領導經歷與風格養成。冀望提供國內基層教練不同的領導風格觀點。本研究發現領導理論隨著時間的遷移,每時期都有其著重的部分,而此四理論都適用於個案黃萬隆教練身上,因此領導理論是一個變動的綜合有機體,不能以單一理論來解釋。

A coach, whose leadership style plays a vital role in the team's success and performances, is the catalyst of the group. In March 2011, Coach Huang Wan Long led his Song Shan Senior High School basketball team to its third national title, which made history by being the first team to win the national championship three years in a row in the HBL history. There's no doubt that a lot of the credits go to Coach Huang. The purpose of this study is to investigate Coach Huang Wan Long's coaching career, his leadership experiences and how that built up his team style. The research methods employed here are case study, documentation study and interviews. Then, the materials collected are being examined, analyzed and deduced. The research shows Huang Wan Long's coaching career, his leadership experiences and how that built up his team style, hoping to expose grass root coaches to different leadership styles. The research explores the leadership theory and how that has changed over time, emphasizing a specific part in each period. And these four theories all applies to coach Huang Wan Long. Therefore leadership theory is a changing integrated organism. We can't explain by single theory.