題名:大專校院學生節能減碳行為意圖之研究

本研究主要是利用計畫行為理論模式作為基礎論,並參考相關文獻提出延伸變項, 探討大專校院學生的利社會行為、節能減碳認知、價值、主觀規範、知覺行為控制及態度對於節能減碳行為意圖的影響。本研究採用自編之「大專校院學生節能減碳行為意圖問卷」進行施測,共取得有效樣本800份。所得資料以描述性統計、積差相關、徑路分析進行考驗。研究結果顯示整體模型契合度良好,就直接效果而言,個人的知覺行為控制越高,節能減碳的行為意圖就越強烈。就間接效果而言,主觀規範、利社會行為或知覺行為控制越高,皆可導致較佳的節能減碳態度,並造成較高的節能減碳行為意圖。另外,對節能減碳的認知越多並不會導致越佳的態度,而擁有越佳的節能減碳態度則節能減碳行為意圖亦會越強烈。

The aim of This study is aimed to the discussion of uncover how environmental awareness, values, subjective norm, perceived behavior control, attitude, and prosocial behavior affect the intention of pro-environmental behaviors. The proposed extension variables were based on the theory of planned behavior (TPB) and related literature. This study implemented a survey with An edited version of the ”Questionnaire on the Pro-environmental Behavioral Intention of Post-secondary School Students” was conducted and obtained a sample of 800 valid samples participants. The obtained data were analyzed with using descriptive statistics, multiple regression analysis, Pearson correlation, and path analysis. Regarding direct effects, the higher the perceived behavioral control is of an individual, the stronger his or her intention is in pro-environmental behaviors. In terms of indirect effects, the higher the subjective norm, prosocial behavior, and perceived behavioral control are the more positive an attitude an individual's attitude will have is, and the stronger his or her intention is in pro-environmental behaviors. Where as a more positive attitude results in stronger intention in pro-environmental behaviors. However, being more profound knowledge able about pro-environmental behaviors does not necessarily lead to a more positive attitude; while a positive attitude results in stronger intention in pro-environmental behavior.