題名:義務教育階段審定本教科書採購制度之法制研究

本研究旨在從法制面探討我國現行教科書採購制度立法上之缺失並提出修正建議。本研究以法解釋學等方法檢視我國現行教科書採購法制規範,分析探討後發現,我國現行制度有多項缺失,包括:一、《國民教育法》第8條之3立法與以代辦費收取教科書費用之有償供應制度理念相矛盾;二、《國民教育法》第8條之3立法違反法律「授權明確性原則」;三、教育部以行政規則訂定我國教科書採購方式,違反「法律保留原則」;四、以《政府採購法》共同供應採購辦理教科書採購,違反「法律優越原則」。由於日本教科書採購制度完善,故本研究同時介紹及分析日本法制規定,然後參酌其制度規範,針對上述缺失,提出修法建議。

This paper employs the law hermeneutics method to explore deficiencies in the procurement law for approved textbooks in compulsory education. The following deficiencies were found: 1. Article 8-3 of National Educational Law conflicts with the principle of charging textbooks costs as "agency fees". 2. Article 8-3 of National Educational Law violates the "Bestimmtheitsgebot". 3. The regulation about procuring textbooks drawn up by the Minister of Education violates the "Vorbehalt des Gesetzes". 4. Procuring textbooks by signing an inter-entity supply contract according to the Government Procurement Act violates "Vorrang des Gesetzes". This paper also refers to related laws and regulations of the Japanese textbook procurement system and submits suggestions for revising laws for procuring textbooks.