題名:行動雙語教室--數位媒體資訊融入體育課之實例探討

目的:本研究的目的是通過各專業領域教師與嶺東科技大學大一修習體育課之學生合作完成「行動雙語教室-數位媒體資訊融入體育課」,建構成自行車資源、數位教學平台。方法:執行方法是提供修課同學自行車研習課程、發展自行車知識資源的數位內容、辦理自行車遊程規劃競賽、導讀介紹自行車相關旅行書籍、進行自行車旅行記事圖文徵稿、編撰自行車雙語租賃資訊以及建構自行車資源數位教學平台。結果:本研究的結果是將臺中市東豐自行車綠廊「自行車資源數位教學平台」、「自行車觀光雙語會話數位教材編撰」、「轉動風景-自行車的旅行記事」、「行動多媒體教室-自行車遊程規劃」以及「自行車知識資源數位內容課程計畫」等五個主軸目標的所有相關工作項目,逐一建構成自行車資源數位教學平台。結論:與學生共同完成自行車數位媒體資訊,發展出新型態之體育課程,可提供技職院校體育課發展之參考。

Objective: Through the cooperation between the teachers of various fields and the freshmen from Physical Education classes at Ling Tung University, mobile bilingual learning in Physical Education curriculum was completed and constructs a digital learning platform of bicycle resources. Methods: For teaching staffs and students, bike study workshop was organized; digital bike content was developed and enlarged; bicycle riding competition was sponsored; bike travel books were introduced during meetings, the articles competition on bike travel including words and photos were asked to submit; the compilation of bilingual bike rental information was executed. From the methods of above-mentioned information, a digital learning platform of bicycle resources was constructed. Results: The digital bike resources platform consists of five main elements, that is, first, digital bike information at the Taichung Municipal Dongfong Green Bikeway platform, second, bilingual bike tourism English conversation compilation, third, reaction writing on bike riding panorama, fourth, mobile multimedia classroom-bike riding itinerary planning, fifth, the digital curriculum of bike knowledge. Conclusion: The newly developed curriculum on digital bike information which was completed by both teachers and freshmen of physical education classes is expected to be the reference for other techonological universities.