題名:兒童繪畫應用於拼布之創作研究

本研究將透過拼布創作,表現出兒童繪畫的形式特徵,目的在於將影響生命深處的信仰與親密家人的關係,藉由「Double wedding ring」所代表的意涵呈現出來,並建立個人創作風格。創作作品以「關係」為概念中心,表現出神與人的關係、信仰與家庭的關係。希望紀錄下研究者拼布創作歷程與結果,以及孩子的成長過程;探究自己的信仰如何影響生命的觀感,與家庭關係的建立,進行創作實驗與論述。期待藉此歷程,於將來發展出個人風格特色,進而創作兒童繪本的相關插畫。

The main purpose of this research was to express the form characteristics of youngster's painting through quilt creation. With the meaning of ”Double wedding ring”, the deeply relation between faith and family will be closely tightened. ”Relationship” is the main concept of the creative works which represent the relation of god & people, as well as believe & family.Researcher attempted to record the process and result of quilt creation and the youngster's growing stage. The creative experiment was conducted and discussed to explored how believe affects the impression of life and the formation of family relationship.This creation process will help to develop distinguishing personal style so as to apply on the illustration of youngster's painting.