題名:灣裡聚落空間形態構成與演變之研究

聚落的實質空間是由許多空間形態元素構成,解析當中的形態因子,可以理解聚落之建築物、戶外空間造成親切尺度,形塑聚落自明性的關聯性;然而在台灣則較缺乏透過空間圖面分析與資料數據,探討上述議題之研究。本研究延續空間語法(space syntax)中凸性空間(convex space)的觀點,進行其定義的再操作,研究凸性空間繪製的唯一性,並且延伸凸性空間的性質,分析構成虛體(void)空間構成的三大類別:凸性區塊、凸性邊界、凸性節點,結合實體空間建築物,形成本研究探討聚落空間演變的空間分析架構,藉由地形圖與統計分析來輔助說明聚落成長過程,據以了解每個時期之間的空間差異性與特性。

The physical space of settlements and urban is building up from many different spatial elements. Through the analysis of spatial elements, including structures of settlement building, friendliness degree affected by outdoor space, the relationship between settlements space and identity could be recognized. Majority of settlement researches in Taiwan were lack of analysis of cartographic and spatial data to explain the crucial role of the spatial development that has been mentioned above. This research continued the theoretical concept of convex space in space syntax. By re-operating definition, our work stressed on the uniqueness of draw space, extend the character of convex space, and construct the three categories of void space which are convex plot, convex edge, convex node. By combining solid space, buildings, the structure discusses the development of settlement space. This study explains the development process of settlement, the differences of space and characteristics between each period by the topographic chart and statistic analysis.