題名:彭廷梅與《國朝詩選》

有清一代,詩學繁盛;由清人所編選的詩歌總集的數量也是非常多的。儘管不少詩集都能夠流傳至今,但大多已經不為人們所熟悉。本文將介紹一部由清人彭廷梅於乾隆十四年所編選的詩歌總集《國朝詩選》,且將針對《國朝詩選》的幾個特點和其文化背景加以分析,並討論其版本、編輯狀況,以及其中詩人詩作的安置和構架。此外,本文也會針對這部總集在詩人、詩作的選取標準方面和整體的可靠性方面加以分析;而這部總集的主要編輯者彭廷梅的私人與社會聯繫也將會在以上的分析中被呈現出來。

Poetry had been flourished during the Qing dynasty and there were many private anthologies published. In spite of the abundance however, most of them have sunk into oblivion to the contemporaries. This paper seeks to explore a private anthology titled the "Poetry Anthology of the Current Dynasty", which was edited by Peng Tingmei around 1749, and to reveal some specialties of this anthology and its cultural background. Discussions on the edition, compilation, arrangement, and structure of this anthology are presented. Furthermore, this paper also examines the standard of poetry selection as well as the reliability of this anthology. Personal and social relationships of the editor, Peng Tingmei, are also discovered during the examination.