題名:優秀大專網球選手雙側下肢髖膝關節等速肌力之比較

網球運動是需要一連串急停、衝刺、平衡與爆發力的競技運動。對大眾而言,多認為網球運動只需依賴上肢揮擊的動作即可打出具有質量的球,殊不知下肢的角色才是扮演力量傳導的主要媒介。力量的來源主要在一連串的揮拍動力鏈中,由下肢踝、膝、髖關節將整個身體平衡後,再以軀幹的旋轉進而帶動上肢揮擊完成動作,因此,髖、膝關節不只是支撐身體的主要關節,更是動力鏈中的重要樞紐,是故,對於髖、膝關節肌力表現的瞭解,將有助於網球訓練效果的提升。目的:探討大專男子與女子網球選手髖、膝關節等速肌力之特徵。方法:10位大專優秀男網選手與12位大專優秀女網選手以Biodex S4 Pro等速肌力測量儀進行30°/s與120°/s髖、膝關節慣用側與非慣用側等速肌力測驗,所得數據分別以相依樣本t檢定,以分析男子與女子髖、膝關節肌力之特徵。結果:女網選手於髖關節30 °/s外展時,非慣用側顯著大於慣用側;而在髖關節120°/s的內收與膝關節30°/s的屈曲時,慣用側都顯著大於非慣用側;男子選手的雙側肌力均無顯著差別。結論:由於網球運動的特殊性,選手可能經過長期的專項訓練導致女網選手下肢髖、膝關節雙側肌力顯著分布不均。建議教練可以針對個體差異與不同性別,設計適合且雙側均等的下肌力訓練,以達到最佳練習效果。

Tennis is a competitive sport that requires sharp stops, sprinting, balance, and explosive power. Most people mistakenly believe that tennis players only need to rely on the upper portions of their bodies to hit the ball and fail to understand that the role of the bottom portion of the body is actually key to being able to produce high-quality swings. The source of power comes from a series of racket swinging movements, whereas the swinging movements are completed by the joints of the ankles, knees, and hips balancing the entire body, and then having the upper body turn and facilitate the swinging and hitting action. Therefore, the joints of the hip and knee are not only the main joints supporting the body, but also the most important points in the momentum chain. This is why a clearer understanding of the performance of muscle strength at the joints of the hips and knees will help in enhancing the effects of training for tennis players. Objective: to explore the characteristics of the hip and knee joints of collegiate tennis players. Method: 10 outstanding male and 12 outstanding female collegiate tennis players will engage in 30°/s and 120°/s hip and knee joint isokinetic muscle strength tests of the dominant and non-dominant sides using the Biodex S4 Pro isokinetic muscle strength measurement device. The data obtained are respectively inspected using t samples to analyze the characteristics of the hip and knee joints of both males and females. Results: when the hip joints of female tennis players expand outwards 30°/s, the strength on their non-dominant side is significantly greater than that on their dominant side; when their hip joints contract inward by 120°/s and their knee joints bend by 30°/s, the strength on their dominant sides are significantly greater than that on their non-dominant sides; the muscle strengths on the two sides of the body for male tennis players had no significant difference. Conclusion: due to the special characteristics of the sport of tennis, players may go through special long-term training which results in an obvious imbalance in the distribution of muscle strength on the two sides of female players' hip and knee joints. We recommend that trainers design muscle training programs that develop the two sides of the body evenly and that take factors such as gender and individual differences into consideration, so that optimal