題名:景觀設計課程教學型式差異之比較探討

本研究以台中地區三所大學之景觀學系為例,利用文件收集、調查研究中的觀察及訪談來了解目前景觀專業核心課程-「景觀設計」的教學型式差異現象及探究其背後因素,並了解學生對於目前設計課程之受教滿意情形。研究過程中將景觀設計課程教學差異分為「教務行政」、「課程內容」、「教學行為」等三面向進行比較,並藉由學生於設計課程之滿意度調查,經One-way ANOVA分析發現:在「不同組員人數」中,團隊的操作方式滿意度高於個人作業;「不同成績背景」中,成績越高之學生滿意度越高。而另於T-test檢定中發現「評圖方式」與「教學空間」均會影響男女學生於設計課之滿意度。主要影響因素乃在於組員人數過多、評圖次數過多、成績公正性等;而空間大小、空間管理、環境整潔度…等亦影響學生之學習滿意度。

This case study was conducted in the Department of Landscape Architecture of three colleges in Taichung to discuss the variations of landscape design studio-the core curriculum in landscape education. The differences of teaching pattern could be distributed into ”Instruction program”, ”Curricula content” and ”teaching behavior” three parts in each school's landscape design studio. In addition, a survey was given to gauge the satisfaction of students in relation to the design studio. Analyzed by one-way ANOVA the results were: The satisfaction degree of teamwork is higher than that of individual work, while in the group of different score levels: the degree of satisfaction is higher among students with higher scores. In T-test, both the institution of presentation and teaching space were found to affect the students' satisfaction toward design studio. The major influences lie in excess team members and overmuch design jury. On the other hand, the size of space, space management, and the sanitation also affect students' learning satisfaction.