題名:企業辦理運動會對員工組織承諾與工作績效關聯性之探討--以S公司員工運動會為例

本研究旨在探討企業辦理員工運動會後,公司員工對企業組織承諾與工作績效間提升及其影響情形。採問卷調查作為資料蒐集工具,以S公司所舉辦第七屆員工運動會參與選手為本研究主要對象,採立意抽樣方式進行問卷調查。共計發出問卷350份,回收扣除無效問卷後得問卷300份,有效回收率達85.7%。所得資料經描述性統計、單一樣本t檢定、獨立樣本t 檢定、單因子變異數分析、多元逐步迴歸分析進行資料分析後,得結果為:員工參與公司所舉辦運動會後,對公司組織承諾及工作績效呈現正向提升情形;員工參與運動會後,組織承諾提升對工作績效提升呈正向顯著影響,組織承諾提升愈高,其工作績效也提升愈高;不同年齡層、服務年資及擔任不同職位的員工其組織承諾提升達顯著性差異,其中以41歲以上、服務年資10年以上及中、高階層主管提升程度最為明顯。結論:員工參與企業辦理之運動會後,員工對公司忠誠度與貢獻度有明顯提升,也讓員工瞭解職場團隊互助合作的重要,提升個人在職場上的績效,員工對公司組織承諾程度提升時,表示繼續留在組織服務的意念相當高,此將有助於員工提升對組織的貢獻度,進而影響員工執行公司活動並積極努力替組織企業完成目標。

The purpose of this study is to find out employees' job performance and their organizational commitment after the sport meeting is hold. Questionnaire survey was used as data collection tool. S Corporation's employees who participated in the 7th sport meeting were used as the statistical sample. By using purposive sampling questionnaire, a total of 350 questionnaires were sent. 300 questionnaires were counted as valid after deducting invalid questionnaires. The effective recovery rate is 85.7%. Descriptive Statistics, t Test, Independent Sample t Test, One-way ANOVA, and Multiple Regression Analysis were used, and findings as follow: employees' job performance increased and their organizational commitment enhanced after the sport meeting is hold. Participating in the sport meeting have significant positive impact of higher organizational commitment, and have significant positive impact of enhancing their job performance. There are significant differences between different age groups; years of service and working positions, of which over 41 years of age, years of service over 10 years and in charge of high-level position are the most obvious. Conclusion and findings: employees' loyalty and contribution have increased significantly after the sport meeting is hold in the organization. Sport meeting also make the employees realize the importance of team work in the workplace, and enhance the individual performance. When the degree of organizational commitment is increased, employees are willing to continue servicing in the organization, thereby enhancing the contribution level and eagering to reach the goal of the organization.