題名:社會經濟資料地理空間化之整合與服務

內政部統計處自2006年9月起逐年推動國土資訊系統統計區、社會經濟資料庫、社會經濟統計地理資訊應用系統之建置與開發,由此三大環節面向進行社會經濟資料細緻化及地理空間化。推展迄今,已有人口、住宅、學校、醫療院所、工商企業、社福機構等類別社會經濟資料提供政府、民間及個人空間分析、決策與加值應用。社會經濟資料地理空間化整合與服務以及相關配套標準及作業程序持續進行推動,以發揮社會經濟資料庫分組應有之效益。

Since September 2006, Statistics Department of the Ministry of the Interior have been building and developing on the NGIS Statistical Area, Socio-Economic Database and the Statistic Geography Information Application System. From the three main viewpoints to promote the detailed oriented and geospatial socio-economic data. Promotion to date, there are categories of socio-economic data such as population, housing, schools, medical facilities, industrial and commercial enterprises, and social welfare organizations to provide government, civil and personal for spatial analysis, decision-making and value-added applications. The geospatial integration and services of social and economic data as well as related standards and operating procedures for the ongoing promotion, to play a database of socio-economic grouping should be effective.