題名:日本足球職業化催生之探討

目的:旨在瞭解日本足球職業化的發展過程與省思該項運動職業化的催生動力。探討日本足球的傳入,轉型職業化的過程、職業聯盟成立的內涵。方法:本研究以文獻分析法為主,蒐集中、日、美等相關研究論文、期刊、文章及官方網路訊息等,進行資料分析;並輔以半結構式訪談法,逐一加以整理、分析、解釋、歸納。結論:一、日本在「富國強兵」與「文明開化」的政策進行西化的明治維新,足球東傳日本軍中,在文部省體育傳習的大力支持,先於師範學校體系推展,逐漸普及為各級校的體育競賽項目,奠定足球職業化的運動參與人口基礎。二、二次大戰後日本的經濟高度成長與勞工惡劣的工作環境,公司型態的足球運動俱樂部紛紛成立,學校與社會的足球組織漸成體系,全國性的日本足球聯盟應運而生。三、由於業餘運動模式無法符合日本國人對於足球國際整體戰力的期待,日本職業足球聯盟除擁有一軍與二軍隊伍外,另下設19歲、16遂與13歲以下的隊伍,提供源源不絕的足球人才和參與人口,建構由下而上運動體系,展現頂尖實力。

Purpose: The purpose of the present paper is to understand the history of the professionalization of Japanese football, and helps to understand the force behind this change. Method: The present research is done based on historical references collected from relevant study, paper, periodical and official network news about the professionalization of Japanese football, interview. Conclusions: 1. Along with the introduction of football into Japan by westerners, it was widespread in the normal system first, and then it gradually became the inter-school sports event for all levels of studies, establishing the foundation of national sports. 2. In the era of amateur sports, it poured in the money from enterprises to develop the social activities club. Meanwhile, it connected with national competition system to turn itself to sub-professional sports, and later won the bronze medal in the Mexico Olympics in 1968. The professional football league was established because the International Olympic Committee approved the participation of professional football players, and also those Japanese sports clubs were easily affected by the financial instability of their parent companies. Hence, the system became open for competitions from international players, in order to demonstrate the ability to compete globally. 3. Owing to the popularity of football, the bubble of Japanese economy, the failure in international games, technological media builds up the global village, etc, the process of professionalization of Japanese football responds to the its social, economic, international environment changes.