題名:醫院人員對火災安全概念之研究

近年來,國內醫療院所型態已趨向大型化、高樓化的趨勢,因此在醫院火災安全防範上,應更增進醫療人員防災的觀念,並提升醫院火災安全管理機制,進而在提供高品質醫療照護的同時,亦能保障民眾及醫療人員一個安全無虞之醫療環境。本研究所使用的分析方法為結構方程模型,研究結果顯示醫院相關人員在火災知識對火災態度具有正向影響,火災態度對火災能力具有正向影響,由此可知,當醫院相關人員的火災知識越多,則對於火災態度就會越積極,連帶著應變火災能力也會有所提升。

In recent years, hospitals in Taiwan have been upsizing and high rising so for safety precautions against fire, the medical faculty's concept for disaster prevention should be reinforced; management of fire safety in hospitals should be enhanced and a safe medical environment should also be guaranteed to protect the public as well as the medical faculty while they provide high-quality medical care. In this research, the analysis method adopted is structural equation modeling (SEM) and the result shows that knowledge on fire has a positive effect on the related hospital personnel's attitude towards fire that will contribute to fire response capability. Therefore, it can be acknowledged that the more the related hospital personnel's knowledge on fire is, the more positive attitude towards it they will have, which will boost their fire response capabilities.