題名:休閒渡假旅館之兒童休閒活動內涵和人員專業能力分析

本研究試圖藉由休閒渡假旅館為例,瞭解兒童休閒活動內涵及應備之專業能力,希冀能提供幼保學生未來職場就業之參考。本研究採個案研究法,藉由訪談、直接觀察及其他次級資料等方式蒐集資料。本研究結果如下:一、休閒渡假旅館對家庭旅遊和兒童需求更為重視;二、休閒渡假旅館之兒童休閒活動相當多元化,且旅館規模影響休閒設施與活動類型;三、人力必備之專業能力包括專業知識、技能和態度,尤以態度為重。對有志投入兒童休閒產業之幼保系學生之建議如下:一、多參與兒童休閒相關研習活動和國際觀摩之機會,以增加自我多元的實務經驗,以及外語能力;二、培養個人積極學習服務態度,使自我更能適應職場環境。

This study attempted to understand children's leisure and recreation activities which provided by resort hotels' and it's the requirements of manpower. The results of this study might provided as reference resource for school of child care to reengineer conventional standard curriculum, so that professional skills gained by students may meet the future need of the market. This study used case study research method and data were collected by documents, observations, and interviews. The conclusions of this study were (1) in response to parent-child market demand, the resort hotels' designed special programs which combined education into the leisure and recreation activities to attract parents to participate, (2) children's leisure and recreation activities included indoor and outdoor sports activities, evening entertainment programs, and entertainment programs such as outside the village tourism, (3) manpower requirement first was professional attitudes such as a warm, friendly and willing to learn personality. Professional skill and knowledge were also important.