題名:禁止保險經代公司轉件營業之分析

近年保險招攬詐欺頻傳,金管會為維持市場招攬紀律與保障保戶權益而修訂保險經紀人、代理人管理規則,其中最大變革是限制保險經、代公司,不得間接營業。該規定限制人民的工作與生存權,經分析該規則之制定程序,發現有法律授權不明確之瑕疵,又該限制之目的雖有涉憲法所定可立法限制人民權利的四項要素,但以通案或個案檢視並無限制之必要。故若要達到保障保戶權益等目的,限制轉件營業不僅違憲也無效果,應該要加強保險業的最大誠信才有用。

The fraud of solicits insurance business is often in recent years, the FSC had amend the insurance broker, agent management rules in order to maintain market discipline and protect the interests of policy holders , the biggest change is to prohibit insurance broker and agent companies' indirect business. The provision limiting people's work right and live right , to analyze the development of procedures and found it didn’t has a clearlegal authority, although the purpose involved restriction people's rights of the four elements in the Constitution , but to check it by in general or individual case , that is not necessary. Therefore, to protect policyholders' interests that prohibition not only unconstitutional but also without effect, the insurance industry should be to strengthen the utmost good faith to be useful.