題名:羽球選手之飲食營養需求

羽球運動是一項多次重複的高強度運動,特點是速度快、移動快與爆發力強,全面鍛練體魄,耐力、靈敏和柔韌性。現代羽球運動不僅是個人技術、戰術和心理素質能力的較量,同時也是個人身體素質的較量,疲勞感是勝負的關鍵之一。脫水量與運動表現息息相關。懂得如何補充食物符合營養需求,順利完成運動訓練計劃。氧化壓力是自由基生成和抗氧化劑防禦間失衡的反應,當氧化壓力過於劇烈,防禦系統無法抵抗或平衡調節時,會導致身體的傷害。由於營養習慣、生活方式和遺傳因素的差異,對氧化壓力的敏感性也有個體差異。對於長期處於運動訓練的運動員而言,抗氧化營養素的補充實有其必要性。本文將介紹有關保持水份平衡的原則,比賽前中後的飲食,以及如何補充富含抗氧化營養素的食物、抗氧化補充劑,選擇合適的運動方式和運動強度,從膳食或額外攝取補充劑以補充足夠的抗氧化劑,減小體內氧化壓力,同時享受運動的益處。可以改善自由基對身體的威脅,讓你動的更健康。

Badminton is a very strenuous sport, which involves rapid movements, such as sprinting across the court, jumping, shuffling and striding. Badminton players rely on anaerobic systems for bursts of strength and speed, while significant aerobic capacity is required for disciplined endurance and stamina. The high intensity, the popularity in hot climates, and the factor of being an indoor sport, so rehydration is an important factor of recovery after a long workout or competitions. The energy and endurance category contains a variety of supplements that are invaluable to badminton players, such as hydration and electrolyte drinks and powders, which to help replace lost fluids and minerals. Pre and post match nutrients can intensify training and speed recovery. Recovery is most effective during the first hour after the exercise. The fuel that replace muscle glycogen store is carbohydrate, which should consume during and after exercise. Consume protein after exercise will achieve muscle repair from the damage that the exercise has caused. Exercise produces damaging radicals in the body, antioxidants have a protective effect on the cells of the body. Supplements and good nutrition are the keys for badminton players to keep them at the top of their game and get adequate recovery.