題名:右手持桿男子撞球選手不同側開球一桿清檯球型分析

本研究的主要目的是在探討:右手持桿選手於球檯不同側開球後,產生一桿清檯之球型中,母球及所有子球最多停留及落袋之位置,及產生一桿清檯最有利之球型。係以由中華民國撞球總會舉辦之2012年男子職業撞球大賽的15位右手持桿選手為研究對象,藉由網路搜尋比賽畫面並記錄每一場比賽每局的開球結果後進行卡方檢定分析。研究結果指出:右手持桿選手於球檯右側開球(47局)時,4號袋口進球數最多(51球),佔總進球數的57.95%。於球檯左側開球(180局)時,3號袋口進球數最多(182球),佔總進球數的56.35%。而右手持桿選手在不同側開球後一桿清檯之球型母球及所有子球於球檯上的位置均達顯著差異,經百分比同質性事後比較後,除左側開球時,第3位置子球之數據調整後殘差未達2不可比較外,其餘子球之百分比均有顯著差異。此結果提供教練及選手,在訓練開球時,如何將母球及連接球控制於最有利之位置,藉此能提高選手的續盤能力,能贏得更多重要賽事。

The purpose of this study was to discuss the positions and pots of cue and object balls after breaking by right-handed player on different sides of the table and the most advantageous situation for break clearance. The research targeted at 15 right-handed players in 2012 Men's Billiard Pro-Competition by Chinese Taipei Billiard Federation. The breaking results of each game were collected from the internet and analyzed by Chi-square test. Results showed, when right-handed player broke from the right side of table (47 games), pocket number four had the most pots (51 balls) which accounted for 57.9% of the total pots. The breaking on different sides of the table could significantly affect the positions of cue and object balls in break clearance. The results of test of homogeneity showed, all the positions of all other object balls showed significant differences except for the object ball at position number three. The results could provide the references of how to maintain the advantageous positions of cue ball and break ball for coaches and players to advance the frame breaking opportunities and wins.