題名:探討醫院改制後醫療從業人員對病人安全文化態度的影響

本研究旨在瞭解醫院改制轉型過程中醫療從業人員對病人安全文化態度的影響,未來可供醫院領導者在推動病人安全目標與時之參考,並作為管理領導之方針。以北部某地區教學醫院醫療從業人員為研究對象,以二年二次抽測方式由受試者以電腦線上填答,本橫斷性問卷採用美國德州大學發展的安全態度量表(Safety Attitudes Questionnaire, SAQ)六個構面,及美國保健政策研究機構(Agency for Healthcare Research and Quality, AHRQ)病安文化問卷三個構面,共九個構面41題項,經由調查資料了解不同體制之領導風格與制度規範下對院內醫療從業人員所呈現的影響。2011年共發放問卷164份,有效問卷回收率為72.56 %。2012年共發放問卷171份,有效問卷回收率為68.42%。對問卷回收的有效樣本採用獨立樣本t檢驗的方法進行資料分析,結果發現在Q7如果我是病人,我認為在這裡會受到十分安全的照護(p<.01),Q13本單位的文化會讓人很容易從別人的錯誤中汲取教訓(p<.05)Q28本院有做好新進人員訓練工作(p<.01)等均呈現出顯著差異。本研究醫院改制轉型時間尚未達一年,改制過程中領導者以融入文化、循序漸進方式帶領醫療從業人員轉型,醫療從業人員對病人安全文化的態度受醫院改制的影響不明顯,但對於病人在本院受到照護的安全程度、新人培訓工作滿意度、對組織文化是否很容易從別人的錯誤中汲取教訓的功能等三題項,醫療從業人員的態度反而產生負向變化,是否因改制而造成人員流動尚未平穩,有待後續進一步探討。

The purpose of this study is to understand the impact of hospital restructuring in the transition process to medical practitioners on patient safety culture attitudes, to available reference hospital leaders to promote patient safety objectives and strategies as the principles of management and leadership. Northern regional teaching hospital medical practitioners, computer online to the two secondary sample way by the subjects, the cross-sectional questionnaire development of the University of Texas Safety Attitudes Questionnaire(SAQ) six dimensions, and the U.S. health-care policy research organization (Agency for Healthcare Research and Quality, AHRQ) patient safety culture questionnaire three dimensions, 41 items for a total of nine dimensions, through the survey data to understand the different systems leadership style and the rules and norms of the hospital medical practitioners presented. 2011 issued a total of 164 questionnaires were valid questionnaires Effective response rate of 72.56%. 2012 a total of 171 questionnaires were distributed, the Effective response rate of 68.42%. The effective sample questionnaire recycled Data were analyzed using independent samples t-test was found in the Q7 If I were a patient, I think it will be here very safety of care (p <.01) Q13 culture of the unit will make the people are very easy to learn a lesson from the mistakes of others (p <.05) Q28 hospital have good new staff training (p <.01) all shows a significant difference. Conclusion: In this study, the hospital restructuring in transition time less than one year, the leader of the restructuring process to integrate into the culture, step-by-step to lead the transformation of medical practitioners, medical practitioners obvious impact of hospital restructuring and the attitude of the patient safety culture, but for patients by the degree of security of care in our hospital, a new training job satisfaction, organizational culture is very easy to learn a lesson from the mistakes of others function items, the attitude of medical practitioners but have a negative change.