題名:不同技能水準選手對桌球發球前線索之研究

本研究目的在探討不同技能水準桌球選手對發球旋轉前線索表現有何差異。研究方法是將其分為優秀組、一般組,以正面拍攝受試者之左側旋/左側下旋發球畫面,再以時間遮蔽法將畫面剪輯;完成發球動作前1000、800、600、400、200毫秒等畫面的測驗題目;讓受試者判斷其左側旋發球之旋轉。本實驗所得資料以二因子變異數分析,顯著水準設為α=.05。本研究結果一、不同技能水準桌球選手前線索表現中優秀組的前線索表現略高於一般組。二、桌球選手在不同時段的發球時段中,從發球前200毫秒的時段開始,其前線索表現的最高,依序愈來愈低。結論不同技能水準的桌球選手當中,前線索表現的準確性,皆為距離完成發球動作時間愈長,所得線索愈少。

The purpose of this study was to investigate: The difference between table-tennis players with different skill levels in pre-cue availability to spin of serve. Method: in the study we used college expert table-tennis players as subjects, and was separated them into Experts and Normal. The subjects' serving of left sidespin / left side backspin were recorded from the front, and were edited into tests with scenes of 1000ms, 800ms, 600ms, 400ms and 200ms before serving by using time masking method, and letting the subjects to judge the spin nature of the left sidespin. The data were analysed by 2-way ANOVA. The significance level was set at α=.05. Result: 1. The pre-cue availability of Experts were higher than Normal. 2. Pre-cue availability was highest before 200ms of serving, and became lower. Conclusions: to table-tennis players' pre-cue availability and anticipate, the longer the time was from serving, the availability to anticipate was lower.