題名:從室內改修行為探討居住空間的使用需求:以臺北市國民住宅之公室空間為例

本研究企圖瞭解室內空間的實際改修狀態(第2階段平面),以及公室(LDK)空間構成的特性,針對台北市14所國民住宅社區,共262戶進行深入調查。透過現地觀察、測繪與住戶訪談,並從建設時期、住戶面積、購屋方式與平面類型的變化等研究視點進行分析。研究發現,受訪者有8成以上曾對室內空間進行過變更的經驗,此外有4成以上曾有過增建或改修等行為,其改修費用約佔購屋費用5~40%之間,改修實施率方面則以購買中古屋之小規模面積(21坪級以下)的國宅最為顯著,而平面類型的比例依序為:公私一体型>部分一体型>公私分離型;另一方面,隨著住宅的改修行為,導致公室的空間構成與機能組構上,也產生了顯著的影響。

This article mainly analyzed for understanding the actual repairing conditions (the 2nd gradual plan) and characteristics of spatial composition of kitchen, dining and living room (LDK) in result of a house repair, via site visit, rule inspection and questionnaires, based on the sample of 14 national housing estates, 262 households. In addition to the aspects of building time, dwelling unit area, acquisition pattern and plan type, respectively, this study showed that over 80% tenants have relocated the spaces of their houses, and over 40% tenants selected extension works and repair, and the repair cost is around 5-40% of initiative house's cost, and the rate of those repairing is higher in small-size (below 750 square feet), old public houses. In terms of plan type, the higher repairing is on the area of mixture of private and public houses, then on the pure area, and then on the separation area. As a result, we cleared that those repairs have significantly influenced the spatial composition and function in kitchen, dining and living room.