題名:網球賽會滿意度、參與者動機與再參與意願之研究

本研究目的旨在瞭解網球賽會參與者之參與現況,並探討賽會參與者之參賽滿意度、參與動機預測其再參與意願之情形。本研究針對中南區蓬勃事業網球分級賽參與者進行問卷調查,以便利抽樣法,發放問卷228份,回收有效問卷215份,並將回收資料透過SPSS for Windows 17.0以描述統計、獨立樣本t檢定、獨立樣本單因子變異數分析、多元階層迴歸分析等統計方法,進行資料處理分析。研究結果發現:(一)分級賽參與者的性別以男性居多,佔82.8%;教育程度以大學院校人數最多,佔60%;參加次數以「0~2次」居多佔55.3%;(二)不同基本特性的參與者在再參與意願上有不同男子組等級背景變項達顯著水準;(三)賽會滿意度與參與動機對再參與意願有顯著之預測力,分別是「內在動機」、「賽程場地時間安排」、「裁判素質」、「行政作業」層面。建議(一)主辦單位舉辦比賽可以多設計以男性或大專院校學生族群為主;(二)將女子組或混合組併入男子組初級之組別共同參賽;(三)主辦單位可以將NTRP3.5等級以上併組舉辦,以避免舉辦組數過多而減少效益。

The purpose of this study was to explore if tennis tournament satisfaction, participant motivation could significantly predict future participating intention. Recruited through a convenience sampling method, 228 questionnaires were sent during the tournaments in 2012 and 2013. A total of 215 copies were valid. The obtained data was processed with SPSS17.0 using descriptive statistics, T Test, One-way ANOVA and multiple regression analyses. Conclusions were as follows: (1) 82.8% of the participants were male; 60% were graduates; 55.3% had less than twice signed up for the tournament. (2) On future participating intention, significant differences were found among participants in the background variable. (3) Variables of tennis tournament satisfaction and motivation significantly predicted participants' future participating intention, including intrinsic motivation, schedule for the game, quality of referees, and administration. Suggestions were as follows: male and college students are ideal target participants; the basic male level may include female participants and mixed groups; the sponsor may combine levels above NTRP3.5 into one so as not to waste resources.