題名:臺中縣學校柔道的發展--高中學校柔道發展

本研究目的主旨在探討臺中縣高中學校柔道的發展的起源與發展情況,臺中縣的柔道運動發展更是佼佼者,從民國83年臺灣區中等學校運動會開始,就囊括許多量級的金牌,但是卻很少有資料留下這輝煌的紀錄,因此研究者想就此留下紀錄並感謝栽培的教練、老師的辛勞。本文藉由蒐集相關書籍、與訪談。利用文獻探討、訪談、資料檔案分析、歷史資料等史料進行歷史敘述並以文字記錄,再利用三角交叉對照法,以不同來源的歷史資料用來互相參照、補充、闡明研究當中有問題的部分並增加本研究的信效度。本研究結果得知臺中縣高中學校柔道的發展最早在民國67年豐原高商成立柔道隊開始、接著大甲高中也在民國80年成立柔道隊、民國83年私立嘉陽高中也成立柔道隊、民國92年后綜完全中學也成立柔道隊,成為臺中縣第一所國、高中同時發展柔道運動的學校。雖然臺中縣的高中發展學校只有四所高中,其中有些學校還因為經費、學生、教練等因素結束發展柔道運動,但都為臺中縣培育許多優秀的柔道人才。未來希望能夠對這樣的問題做更深入的研究,讓臺灣柔道歷史文獻更臻完善。

This study aims to explore the origin and the development of high school Judo in Taichung County. Having won many weight-class gold medals since the 1994 Taiwan Secondary School Games, Taichung County is a leader in the development of the Judo sport. However, very few records have been kept of this brilliant past. Therefore, the researcher would like to leave records in this study, in addition to recognizing the coaches and teachers for their hard works. This article uses literature reviews, interviews, data file analysis, and historical data analysis to compose a narrative report. Triangulation control method with different sources of historical data is used to verify reliability and validity. The results of this study show the earliest development of Taichung County High School Judo in 1978 with the National Feng-Yuan High School of Commerce Judo team, followed by National Dajia High School in 1991,and Kayo Private High School in 1994. In 2003, Hou-Zong Complete Secondary School established a Judo team, became the first high school in Taichung County to develop Judo for both middle school and high school. Even though Taichung County only had four high schools developing Judo, some schools ended development due to factors of funding, students, and/or coaches. However, all of them have nurtured much outstanding judo talent for Taichung County. It is hoped that further in-depth studies on these issues can be conducted, in order to enhance and complete the historical literature for Taiwan Judo.