題名:發展同步遠距教學之執行策略與應用研究

社會媒體科技發展快速,教育型態有了多元選擇。學習發展接合相關創意方式,因為電腦與網際網路出現,遠距離學習提供方便與可能性,帶來過去從來沒有的許多機會。在科技導入教學應用過程中,如何將成熟媒體科技與教學策略結合,是推廣創新課程之規劃要項。本研究從有效運用媒體科技出發,以ASSURE模式為基礎架構,依據教學需求調整內容,發展累加同步式遠距教學之操作經驗。透過在雲林縣大埤鄉仁和國小的執行演練,以22位六年級學童規劃遠距活動,檢驗模式原型可行性。研究藉由教學活動的規劃參與及執行,觀察記錄並分析整體流程,探究其中產生之問題。本次研究發現的實務現象暨衍生建議,或可作為未來遠距教學實施,進一步之建設基礎。

The fast development of media technologies changes the view of modern education. Nowadays, the internet has made distance-learning much feasible with specific techniques and programs designed to facilitate the learning process. Well-developed tools combined with instruction strategies are critical to a successful course plan. Based on the structure of ASSURE model, this study incorporates mature media technologies on real-time distance education practice. 22 six-graders participated in the especially-designed distance-learning activity that took place at Ren-Ho elementary school in Yunlin county, Taiwan, 2013. Feedback from students and in-class observations suggest that not all learning obscurities can be attributed to the inclusion of media technologies. Some of them are caused by mismanagement or communication barriers in class. This feasibility study provides extended consideration facets critical to the development of future distance-education infrastructure.