題名:體驗行銷運用於博物館之研究--以巧克力共和國博物館為例

體驗行銷與體驗價值和顧客之間的關係息息相關,如何藉由體驗行動來擄獲顧客的心,這是行銷者必須重視的課題。通常體驗不是自發而是誘發的,所以行銷者必須知道運用策略,利用體驗行銷技巧來開發新產品,為顧客創造體驗環境,藉以提高顧客的體驗價值,觸動顧客的心靈深處,這樣的體驗行銷才算成功。 博物館藉由企業的經驗,可以積極利用體驗行銷中的策略體驗模組,包括感官體驗、情感體驗、思考體驗、關聯體驗以及行動體驗等五元素,並配合各種的體驗媒介作交替運用,來進行博物館體驗行銷相關議題的策略規劃,增進博物館與觀眾之間彼此的共識與信任。本文特別以「巧克力共和國博物館」的經營規劃做為案例,加強體驗、重視氛圍,希望藉由這樣的體驗行銷模式,讓博物館與觀眾之間達到更好的互動與觀感認同。

Experiential marketing and experiential value is closely related to the audience; how to experience the action through captured the customers is an important issue to marketers. Usually experience is not spontaneous but induced, so marketers must know the strategy for the use of experiential marketing techniques to develop new products for customers to create environment of experiencing to enhance the customer experience value, touch the customer's soul, so that experiential marketing can be successful. Museum can learn from experiences of enterprises and actively use experiential marketing in the Strategic Experiential Modules, including sense experience, feel experience, thinking experience, relational experience, and actions associated with the five elements of experience, and experience with a variety of media; they can serve as examples for Museum in the field of experiential marketing issues related to strategic planning, of enhancing mutual between the museum and the audience consensus and trust.This article takes "Republic of Chocolate" business plan as a casestudy, analyzing how such project strengthens audience's experience and, pays attention to atmosphere, i hope this experience marketing model can help museums achieve better interactions and perceptions of identity between the museum and the audience.