題名:技職院校流通管理系科三明治實習模式與成效之探討

台灣地區流通業的發展一日千里,已成為重要之經濟產業,而流通業人力素質之提升與人才培訓養成,關係此一行業之永續發展。因此,各技職校院紛紛成立流通管理相關系科,並與各大連鎖經營之流通業者建立產學實習關係,培育相關從業人員。本研究即在探討台灣地區技職校院流通管理系科實施三明治實習的狀況,並以勤益科技大學流通管理系為例,經由三明治實習的實施成效,進而對實習制度提出較佳的建議。研究發現動益科大流管系畢業生就業狀況良好,從事職業平均分布於流通業、製造業與其他行業。實習生對實習工作整體感到滿意;對實習制度之建議,每月薪資在20,000至24,000元之間,每週工作時數31至50小時,每月休假天數7至8天。合作企業對實習生皆表示滿意,對三明治實習制度實施效益之認同程度都相當高。在校生高度期望經由實習獲得成長,期望實習期間為一學年,時間點以大四為主,實習每月薪資為20,000至24,000元,每通工作時數為31至50小時,每月休假天數為5至8天。

Distribution industry has become an important economic industry in Taiwan. The promotion of manpower quality and training program will influence the sustainable development of this industry. This study employed questionnaires to explore the effects of sandwich course internship on distribution management department of technological college. Samples were adopted from Department of Distribution Management at National Chin-Yi University of Technology. Results showed that the graduates have good employment situation. The whole interns are satisfied with the internship course. The cooperative enterprises are satisfied with the interns, and have high recognition in the effectiveness of sandwich course internship. Interns suggest that a monthly salary of NT20,000 to NT24,000, working 31 to 50 hours of per week, on leave for 7 to 8 days of per month. Students expect that one year internship period at senior, a monthly salary of NT20,000 to NT24,000, working 31 to 50 hours of per week, on leave for 5 to 8 days of per month.