題名:電腦化心智圖融入童詩寫作教學對國小四年級學生寫作成就之影響

本研究研究目的為設計電腦化心智圖融入童詩寫作教學的教學方案,探討電腦化心智圖融入童詩寫作教學對國小四年級學生寫作成就之影響及探討國小四年級學生對於電腦化心智圖融入童詩寫作教學方案的看法。本研究樣本以台南市某國小四年級兩班學生為對象,將兩班分為對照組與實驗組。研究方法採用準實驗研究不等組前後測設計,進行為期八週的童詩寫作教學實驗課程。研究者進行實驗後,其根據研究結果,得到以下結論:一、接受電腦化心智圖融入童詩寫作教學的學生在寫作成就優於對照組學生。二、學生對使用電腦化心智圖融入童詩寫作教學給予正面肯定。

The purpose of this study was to examine the effects of computer-mind mapping in the writing instruction, particularly on the writing achievements of fourth-grade students in Elementary School. The study used the unequal-group experiment design to select two grade-five classes. One class was sampled to be experimental group. They were assigned to be the experimental sample that received computer-mind mapping into writing instruction in child-poetry. The otherclass was to be control group. They were assigned to be the experimental sample that received digital light processing incorporating instruction for eight weeks.The findings this research includes the followings:1. The experimental group using computer-mind mapping into writing instruction in child-poetry was better than the control group.2. It's optimistic to using computer-mind mapping into writing instruction in child-poetry.