題名:我國社會秩序維護法與大陸地區治安管理處罰法之比較研析

我國法務部為有效遏阻違法酒駕繼續危害社會,曾建議我國內政部效法大陸地區治安管理處罰法,修改社會秩序維護法增訂酒駕條款,冀圖以行政拘留之處罰手段,以防制酒駕再犯。大陸地區治安管理處罰法及我國社維法均將拘留納入處罰種類,兩者均屬行政罰,區別在於大陸地區治安管理處罰法之行政拘留規定,係由公安機關裁處,而我國社維法之拘留須由地方法院簡易庭裁定。雙方治安管理法制各具特色,有值得彼此借鏡相互學習之處,亦均有檢討改進之空間,有必要做更進一步比較分析,以供參考。

Because the drunk driving violations continue to harm the society, the law enforcement authorities of Taiwan have to take actions for the effective deterrence, suggest to follow the Public Security Administration Punishment Law of Mainland China, and modify the Social Order Maintenance Law of drunk driving terms. We hope to use all means of administrative detention punishment to control and prevent the drunk driving recidivism. The penalties of both the Public Security Administration Punishment Law and Social Order Maintenance Law include the detention. The differences are the detention of Taiwan is decided by the district court, but the detention of Mainland China is decided by the police. It is worth learning from each other. It also has space for improvement review, it is necessary to make further comparative analysis.