題名:醫療針扎風險管理與本質較安全設計策略

醫護人員針扎事故發生率最高,也是從業心理壓力來源,如何改善此風險為醫護安全與健康促進最重要的課題,針對此項目,應用風險辨識、分析、評估、改善、回饋等管理模式進行風險管理,應用創意方法與本質較安全設計策略進行風險之改善。 前述管理模式中,以參考文獻及中文版針扎防護通報系統(Exposure Prevention Information Network,EPINet)來辨識針扎風險項目,失誤模式及影響分析(Failure Modes and Effects Analysis, FMEA)結合創新之橫式因果分析法(Cause-Consequence Analysis, CCA)找出風險要項,以創意方法結合本質較安全設計策略,發明針套並提出防扎手套方案使風險大幅降低,再提出平衡度測試、現場教育與合格授章、個人護具檢查等方案,讓管理者可依成本、時程考量來選擇適用方案改善剩餘風險,值得推廣並應用於類似風險上。

The highest rate of medical personnel accident is needlestick injury, also the largest sources of psychological stress. How to improve needlestick injury of risk is the most important issue for the medical personnel safety and health promotion. For this project, apply the risk identifi cation, analysis, evaluation, improvement, feedback management model, To Implementation of risk management, Application creativity methods and inherently safer design strategies to improve risk. The aforementioned management model, Thesis and the Chinese version of Exposure Prevention Information Network (EPINet) informed to identify needlestick injury risk projects. Failure Modes and Effects Analysis (FMEA), combined with innovative horizontal Cause-Consequence Analysis (CCA) to identify Major risk, combination of creative methods and inherently safer design strategies, Invention needle sleeve and proposed anti-needlestick gloves plan to significantly reduce the risk, submit the balance test, the site education with qualified granted in Chapter, personal protective gear check program Etc. Let managers according to considerations of cost, schedule to select the applicable program to improve the residual risk, should be promoted and applied to similar risks.