題名:清初胡安國《春秋傳》中「華夷之辨」論析

華夷之辨,在清代政權強力控管下被視為禁忌。然清初科舉考試中,宋胡安國《春秋傳》為科考底本,此書最著者,在尊王攘夷、華夷之辨,與清廷利益衝突。自康熙以來,官方開始對胡《傳》內容進行批駁,前後編纂三部官方春秋解義以正胡《傳》。胡《傳》在官方改動之下,各版本所呈現之樣貌,及顯現之意義何在,是本文撰寫之動機所在。本文以《四部叢刊》續編影宋本胡《傳》為比較對象,考察《四庫全書薈要》本胡《傳》、文淵閣《四庫全書》本胡《傳》、文津閣《四庫全書》本胡《傳》與《四部叢刊》續編影宋本間之差異,探討清代官方改動胡《傳》所呈現之意義。研究發現,《薈要》本到文淵閣《四庫》本的變化,體現清廷強化統治的步驟;文淵閣《四庫》本與文津閣《四庫》本的差異,顯示抄錄者因書籍所在位置的不同而有校勘詳略之別;而文淵閣《四庫》本體例混亂、謄錄別體的現象,顯示出部分抄寫、校勘者在華夷之辨上的不合作態度。經由本文釐清官方胡《傳》各版本之差異,說明清初官方面對華夷之辨的態度與作法,以充實清代《春秋》學之研究成果,並補充清代官方胡《傳》華夷之辨相關研究的內容。

The appearance of differentiation between Hwa and Yi(華夷之辨) was regarded as a taboo under powerful control of the Qing dynasty.However, the Master Hu’s Commentary on the Spring and Autumn Annals (春秋胡氏傳) was reference book in the Imperial civil service examination.Moreover,the book head mentioned a lot of appearance of differentiation between Hwa and Yi.Since the emperor Kang Xi,had many criticism about the book,including three kinds of official works.What kind of appearance will be showed Under the change of Master Hu’s Commentary on the Spring and Autumn Annals is the motive of the article. The article compare Si Bu Cong Kan Xu Bian(四部叢刊續編 with Si ku quan shu Xui Yao (四庫全書薈要、Wen Yuan Ge Si ku quan shu 文淵閣四庫全書、Wen Jin Ge Si ku quan shu(文津閣四庫全書,and find there differences. That can help us to research the meaning of difference. The research demonstrated that the Qing dynasty strengthen there govenance from the change between Si ku quan shu Xui Yao and Wen Yuan Ge Si ku quan shu 文淵閣四庫全書. The differences between Wen Yuan Ge Si ku quan shu 文淵閣四庫全書 and Wen Jin Ge Si ku quan shu 文津閣四庫全書 revealed that different place of book collection can lead to different contents.Besides,The phenomenon of contents disordered and strenge style of calligraphy in Wen Yuan Ge Si ku quan shu 文淵閣四庫全書, showing that some people’s noncooperation about the appearance of differentiation between Hwa and Yi 華夷之辨.