題名:圖書易學的延續與開展--論元代張理圖書易學之重要內涵

宋代經學走向因經明道的高度義理化的路線,易學亦以義理為重,然而從陳摶時期所開展的圖書之學,作為這個時代一種新興圖式象數觀與義理結合的易學發展取向,圖書之學儼然已為自此以降易學認識的重要視域,並為易學家所爭相論說的重要議題。元代張理專著《易象圖說》,廣摭前代《易》說,融通陳摶、劉牧、邵雍、周敦頤、朱震、朱熹等名家主張,並自制創說,建構龐富的易學圖式,同時結合《易》數之運用,透顯出以圖式為主體,詮解易學觀點而傳遞豐富的易學思想。本文主要從天地之數的分合推變、《河圖》及《洛書》衍生之重要特性與結構意涵、太極生次之圖式系統、先後天圖式的對待流行與合德之性、六十四卦變通致用之變化系統等幾個論題,期許能夠較為全面而有系統的探析其圖式之可能理解範疇,特別關注圖式符號結構原理與重要易學內涵之梳理,申明其圖書易學的實質內容與與所傳達的重要意義。

Jingxue in Song Dynasty was highly focused on Yili (Principle Study), and so was Yixue. However, since Chen Tuan, Tu-Shu had been propsed, a new trend of Yixue development, a combination of new diagram-styled Xiang-Shu and Yili. Tu-Shu had offered philosophers of this era a new perspective to interpret Yixue and a new issue to elaborate on. Yi-xiang-tu-shuo by Zhang Li of Yuan Dynasty, adopting Yi theories of his predecessors, incorporating views of Chen Tuan, Liu Mu, Shao Yong, Zhou Dunyi, Zhu Zhen, Zhu Xi, and Cai Dingyuan, put forth his own theory, constructed a complex and ingenious system of Yi-Tu, and combined it with the application of Yi-Shu. This new theory, with its concern on Tu-Shi (Yi Diagrams), provided an innovative interpretation of Yixue. With the focus on the underlying meanings of the diagram symbols and the review of important Yi content, the present study aims to provide a comprehensive understanding and a systematic analysis of Zhang's Tu-Shi and explore the essence of Zhang's Tu-Shu Yixue and important meanings it conveys by addressing the following issues: the derivations of the numbers of Heaven and Earth, the important features and meanings of Hetu and Luoshu, the Tu-Shi system of Taiji derivations, the evolution of Xian-Hou-Tian Tu-shi, and the application and changing system of 64-Gua.