題名:高中拳擊選手知覺教練領導行為對訓練滿意度及成績表現之關係研究

本研究目的是以探討高中拳擊選手知覺教練領導行為對訓練滿意度及成績表現之關係。研究範圍以全國高中拳擊選手為研究對象,以立意抽樣方式進行施測,總計發出196份問卷,有效問卷共計192份,有效問卷率為98%。經SPSS 19.0統計軟體進行資料分析,研究結論發現:一、教練領導行為中,以「民主行為」與「專制行為」能有效預測選手的整體訓練滿意度。二、教練領導行為中,以「訓練與指導行為」、「民主行為」、「專制行為」、「關懷行為」與「獎勵行為」能有效預測選手的成績表現。三、選手訓練滿意度中,以「教練教導」及「訓練內容」能有效預測選手的成績表現。

This research was purposed to study the relationship of training satisfaction and performance caused by the perspectively coach leadership behaviors among High-school boxers. The experimental subjects were recruited from the high-school boxer groups from the nation-wide areas. This research was conducted by means of purposive sampling with totally 196 questionnaires delivered and 192 replies received. The valid response was rated at 98%. After the data analysis made by the Statistical Package Software SPSS 19.0, research results were concluded as below: 1. In view of coach leadership behaviors, ”democratic behavior” and ”autocratic behavior” can effectively predict the overall training satisfaction among boxers. 2. In view of coach leadership behaviors, ”training and instructional behavior”, ”democratic behavior”, ”autocratic behavior”, ”caring behavior” and ”awarding behavior” can effectively predict the performance of boxers. 3. In view of boxer satisfaction, ”coach instruction” and ”training content” can effectively predict the performance of boxers. The research results in this article provided the reference available for local boxing coaches, athletic administrative authorities and the researchers in relevant fields to enhance the training and development of boxers.