題名:大專院校甲二級棒球選手知覺教練領導行為與滿意度相關之研究

本研究主要目的在探討大專院校甲二級棒球隊選手知覺教練領導行為與滿意度之相關情形。本研究採問卷調查方式進行,以知覺教練領導行為量表及滿意度量表做為研究工具,選取大專院校甲二級棒球隊共315人為研究對象,研究所得資料,以描述性統計、單因子變異數分析、獨立樣本t檢定、Scheffe事後檢定法、皮爾森積差相關及多元逐步迴歸加以分析,經討論結果發現:一、大專院校甲二級棒球隊選手知覺教練領導行為得分最高為「訓練與指導行為」,而「權威行為」得分最低。二、大專院校甲二級棒球隊選手在訓練滿意度上,以「球隊氣氛」得分最高、其次為「隊友關係」、「教練領導」。三、不同背景變項對於大專院校甲二級棒球選手在學校類型、球齡、運動成就不同的選手在訓練滿意度並未有顯著不同。四、在教練領導行為與訓練滿意度整體相關性上,呈現高度相關意義(P<.05, r=0.663),亦即知覺較高教練領導行為選手,有較高滿意度產生。五、教練領導行為中最能有效預測滿意度構面為「民主行為」,解釋量為31.7%。

This study aimed to investigate colleges Group B baseball team players perceived coach leadership behaviors and satisfaction relevant circumstances. This study used questionnaires anonymously manner to perceived coach leadership behavior scale and satisfaction scale as a research tool, select a total of 315 players and colleges Group B baseball team artificially object of study, survey data, descriptive statistics, single factor ANOVA, Pearson correlation and Stepwise Regression to analyze, after discussion found: 1. The players ranked "training and instruction" as the highest and "autocrative behavior" the lowest in coach leadership behavior. 2. The players ranked "team atmosphere" the highest in player satisfaction, followed by "teamnmate relationship" and "coach leadership". 3. Different backgrounds for B level of baseball players in school type, age of the ball, sport into different players in training satisfaction was not significantly different. 4. There was a strongly positive relationship between coach leadership behavior and training satisfaction. 5. "Democratic behavior" was the best predictor of player satisfaction.