題名:大學生休閒活動參與、效益與創造力關聯性之研究

本研究旨在探討休閒活動參與、效益與創造力之關係,主要針對大學生進行評估,透過問卷調查及結構方程(SEM)進行測驗,分析結果顯現模型之配適度良好,本研究以下重要的發現:1.大學生參與休閒活動會正向影響休閒活動效益。2.休閒活動參與對大學生創造力有顯著正向影響。3.休閒活動效益對大學生創造力有正向影響。本研究結果得知,休閒活動參與以「動態性活動」為大學生選擇最重要的要素;休閒活動效益以「均衡生活體驗」及「健全生活內涵」為大學生最重視之層面;大學生在創造力方面,以「創新力」為目前大學生參與休閒活動後及效益之最大突破。根據研究結果,具體建議在現有社會文化架構下,多促使參與休閒活動,有助於大學生加強創造力的開發,並提升其創新力及技術力。

The purpose of this study was to explore the correlation between adolescent participation in leisure activity, its benefits, and creativity. Questionnaire surveys and structural equation model (SEM) were used for testing, and the analytical results showed that the model has good fit. The main findings of this study were: (1) university student participation in leisure activity would positively influence benefits of leisure activity; (2) participation in leisure activity has a significant positive correlation to university student creativity; (3) benefits of leisure activity had a significant positive influence on creativity. Research results showed that among participation in leisure activity, "kinetic activity" was the most important element for university student choice; among benefits of leisure activity, "enrich the quality of life" and "enhance self -worth" were most emphasized by university students. University students in the creative aspects of "innovation" as the them to participate in leisure activity and its benefits of the biggest breakthroughs. According to the research results, it was suggested that under the current social and cultural framework, promotion of student participation in leisure activity can contribute to the development of university to strengthen creativity, and innovation and technology to enhance its strength.