題名:陽明書屋:探討一間行館之規劃與家具使用思維

本研究以一棟歷史建築為出發點,探究建造者-蔣介石對於建物與家具規劃之想法,研究過程首先針對相關文獻、測繪資料、錄影、錄音資料及相關人物之深度訪談進行分析。錄影、音資料部分,包括2011年中國鳳凰視頻訪問,以及其他訪問前侍衛;其次針對服務於陽明書屋22逾年之內務負責人進行深度訪談;最後則經由相關文獻、現場測繪及訪談資料依紮根理論之方法,透過質性研究資料分析軟體Atlas.ti進行分析,結果共可歸納如下:行館之規劃係以居住及接待之雙重目的為考量,一樓以接待功能為主、二樓則強調生活機能之空間,並作為承續中華文化之載體;其次,行館規劃以「安全」為最高指導原則,該思維反映在行館主體顏色的安全隱密性、不走回頭路的習慣、各房間內出入口的數量、養狗及密道規劃…等面向;再者有關家具規劃之思維上,男主人之居家設備與器物以實用性機能為主,不以傳家寶之家具為考量,而女主人則以「生活」為著眼,將自己之生活品味反映在日常用品上,較強調美學性及象徵性機能,兩者間有很大的差異。

This study explores Chiang Kai-shek's thought of building plans and furniture using base on a historic building. First, this study focuses on the analysis of literature review, mapping data, filming, recording data and depth interview with relative persons. The film and voice recording include the interview by Chinese Phoenix Video in 2011 and interviews of other guards. The second step is depth interviewing with the housekeeping leader that serviced for over 22 years in the YangmingShuwu. The final step is using Atlas. ti, a data analysis software of qualitative research, to analysis the literature review, field mapping and interview data. This study finds out that the planning of YangmingShuwu includes living and receiving; the first floor is mainly for receiving, the second floor is focusing on the living function and being the carrier of extension of the Chinese culture. Secondly, the highest guiding principle of planning of YangmingShuwu is "Safety", this thinking can be find in several aspects including the security secretive of main building color, the habit of no return, numbers of doors every single room, dog breeding and the planning of secret passages. Furthermore, about the thinking of furniture planning, the living equipment and objects of the male host are focusing on the useful function except the consideration of long-term using; the female host is emphasizing on the "living", she reflected her living taste to daily equipment that focusing on the aesthetics and symbolic functions; so there are significant differences between the male host and the female host.