題名:《三言》小說中承衍敘事研究--以〈莊子休鼓盆成大道〉等為例

中國古典小說中,隱匿著大量的「重寫」現象。白話小說、話本小說、擬話本小說的取材常常是從流傳已久的故事中獲得啟發,加以改編而形成各個版本略有不同的故事。這種改編行為,可能是文學商業化形態之下最早的類編輯文化。《三言》的成書,從一開始就站立於傳播的角度,使得它更重視普通讀者而非高級知識分子的審美情趣。與神話改寫、史乘重寫不同的是,立足於世情秩序的經典重構,處處滲透著世俗價值的碰撞。本文以〈莊子休鼓盆成大道〉為例,在「前文本與重寫故事群」、「新文本的話語模式探析」兩個面向上,爬梳《三言》中「鼓盆」故事源流發展及「莊子休」形象再造的意義。通過「試妻」這一馮夢龍從民間故事中擷取並植入鼓盆故事的佈局,探析改編小說中的「變異」橋段旨在療癒的讀者文化心理。《三言》誕生的時代,因其政治、經濟及傳播技術本身的發展,令重寫問題日益複雜。《三言》中〈莊子休鼓盆成大道〉一篇在傳播意義上的成功,有馮夢龍有意迎合的意圖,也有因其改編後的故事無意間符合世界民間傳統的審美意趣,從而得以廣泛流傳的必然。

Re-writing is a common phenomenon in Chinese classical literature. The short story of <Zhuang Zhou's beat bowl at his wife's Death> is a well-known re-written one. It based on the fable described by ZhuangZi, and then it was adapted as Chinese Opera in different dialects. The most famous adaption of the fable was in <SAN YAN> which was written by FengMenglong. And the new story was translated by the French Jesuit missionary Père Francois Xavier d’Entrecolles in 1735, that was published in France. The story was also one of the earliest Chinese classical literature which was translated in western language so far as we know. This paper try to explore the re-writing issue in <SAN YAN>, mostly focus on <Zhuang Zhou's beat bowl at his wife's Death>. And it will consist of two parts. A part for < Protext of the Re-written stories>, the other part for < Discourse Analysis of the Newtext>. By close reading, the paper's main conclusions may as follow: First, FengMenglong tried to deconstruct the classics and then put the new values of The Ming Dynasty in the Re-written stories of <SANYAN>. Second, as a publisher, Feng was not only an editor, but also a bookseller. So that, he considered the needs of the common readers rather than elite readers. And that also became a very important factor in his re-writing . Finally, according to Andrew Schonebaum's research, in the late Ming Dynasty, short stories became 「Fictitious Medicine」. On one hand, the medicine is helpful to the readers. On the other hand, the stories make the new diseases to readers that could be treated by itself. Thus, the economic and political factors became more and more important to Re-writing issue of the Chinese classic literature research after the late Ming Dynasty.