題名:「密入国者の手記」と『二つの祖国』に見る望郷者の物語--引き裂かれたアイデンティティの再構築

本稿係以邱永漢的《密入國者的手記》和山崎豐子的《兩個祖國》兩部作品作為研究對象的文本。由於兩個文本中所描繪的登場人物都是實際存在的人物,因此在本稿中使用了羅蘭.巴特的「物語的構造分析」的論點來加以論述分析。在擺脫了作者和真實人物的影響後,從文本所描寫的文字來看,曾經經歷了殖民地經驗或者移民經驗者,都不約而同地承受了殖民主義的支配;而這種殖民政策的作用力即便到了戰後仍然持續進行著。在自我同一性(Identity)被自己和他者的意識形態拉扯的過程中,當事者越想接近主體,卻越凸顯出其被邊緣化的特性。同時,在這樣的過程中,「言語」常常被當作重要的工具被政治權力者所操弄、並以此玩弄著被殖民者或者移民者。在本稿中,也將從言語學的視野來考察此一過程,同時揭露在殖民地和移民地所存在的多元文化主義的假面

Eikan Kyu's "Illegal Immigrants' Script" and Yamasaki Toyoko's "Two Homelands" were used as the targets of this study. Because the characters illustrated in the two texts were real-life people, the argument in "Introduction to the Structural Analysis of Narratives" proposed by Roland Barthes was used to conduct discourse analysis. After disregarding the influence of authors and real-life people, the texts illustrate that people who experienced colonial life or immigration life both were subjected to colonialism. The effect of colonial policies continued after World War II. During the process that ego identity is diverged by the egoistic ideology and ideology of otherness, the closer the actor moves toward the subject, the more obvious the actor is marginalized. Simultaneously, language is often used as a critical tool manipulated by political power holders to control colonized people or immigrants. In this study, the linguistic perspective was used to observe the process and reveal the mask of multiculturalism on colony and immigration places